Dr. Matthew R. Nipe
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 10 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1467735753
Dr. Matthew R. Nipe M.D.
Emergency Physician
He is located at 1325 South Cliff Avenue C/O Emergency Dept in Sioux Falls, SD 57105. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Common Cold, Costochondritis, Fever, Influenza, Laceration. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467735753. Appointment can be made via the phone number (605) 322-8000.
Conditions treated
Dr. Matthew R. Nipe, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew R. Nipe.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Matthew R. Nipe
- Medica HealthCare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Matthew R. Nipe is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Avera Mckennan
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Janssen | $38 |
| Lilly | $16 |
| GlaxoSmithKline | $10 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $65 |
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 40 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1325 South Cliff Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 East 21st Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1325 South Cliff Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 900 East 54th Street North Suite 200 Sioux Falls, 57104, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 East 21st Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1305 West 18th Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 South 7th Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1325 South Cliff Avenue Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Matthew R. Nipe accept patients with Medica HealthCare?
Yes, Dr. Matthew R. Nipe accepts patients with Medica HealthCare.
Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew R. Nipe?
Dr. Matthew R. Nipe's office is located at 1325 South Cliff Avenue C/O Emergency Dept in Sioux Falls, SD 57105.
What conditions does Dr. Matthew R. Nipe treat?
Dr. Matthew R. Nipe provides treatment for Acute Pain, Common Cold, Costochondritis, Fever, Influenza, Laceration. For the full list see this list.